Sat Sep 22, 8:30 AM - Sat Sep 22, 1:00 PM
2528 30th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL, FL 33713

Community: Grand Central District

Description

Marathon Multi-Estate Discovery Auction Saturday September 22nd, 2018 @ 8:30 AM Preview: Saturday, 9/22 8:00 AM Shop the Best Kept Secret in St. Petersburg… SAVE THE DATE! A Must-See Event!

Event Details

Marathon Multi-Estate Discovery Auction
Saturday September 22nd, 2018 @ 8:30 AM
Preview: Saturday, 9/22 8:00 AM

Shop the Best Kept Secret in St. Petersburg… SAVE THE DATE! A Must-See Event!

Featuring a stellar assortment of vintage estate antiques, Artwork, Jewelry, Pottery, & More! Asian Carved Settee; Asian Noodle Cart; Brass and Iron Bed; Contemporary Furnishings; Netsuke Cabinet; Oak Hoosier Cabinet; Oriental Stack Tables; Victorian Dresser; Black Forest Carved Bear; Lalique; Orrefors Crystal; Swarovski Crystal Figurine Collection; Towle Crystal; Snuff Bottles; Versace Figures; Noritake China; Large Lladro Collection; Peruvian Pottery; Large Roseville Collection; Satsuma Ginger Jars & Vases; Caprice Glassware; Faberge Christmas Ornaments; HUGE Fenton Glass Collection; Lusters; Polish Art Glass; Tortoise Glass; Victorian Enameled Glass; Camel Lamps; Important Cloisonne & Cloisonné Lamps; unusual Round Cormandrel Screen with Peacocks; Slag Glass Hanging and Scenic Painted Lamps; Gilded Mirror; Brass Fan; Rose Medallion; Large Flat Panel TVs; French Weather Clock; Coin-Op Cigarette Dispenser; Stamp Collection; WWII Knives; South American Medicine Man Tools; Stainless Service for 24; Singer Featherweight; Russian Samovar; Large Steins; Large Bird Cages; Gargoyles; Gemstone Globe; African Instruments; Dave Mathews Rolling Stone Cover; Estate Oriental Carpets; Cameras and Lenses; Forbidden Stitch Embroideries; Jade Carving; Bo Jackson Sterling; Mexican Silver; Sterling; Gold, Diamond and LOADS of Costume Jewelry! An Amazing Auction!
Also, 150+ Quality Works of Art: LARGE Lots of Art, Oils, WCs, Prints & Etchings, Lithographs, Woodcuts, & Cast Metal Sculpture, many by listed artists: BEARDSLY Etchings; Aubrey BODINE; John CORBINO Circus Riders; CORTES Nude Women Paintings; Salvador DALI; DUAIV; Alfred GOCKEL; R. C. GORMAN; Woodblock by KAMARCK & CARMINA; Morris KATZ Paintings; KUNSTLER Civil War Lithograph; MC KNIGHT Serigraphs; Painting Signed MORAN; Leroy NEIMAN; PICASSO Serigraph, REMINGTON Style Bronze “Norther”; Tomas RUT Nude; Wooster SCOTT; Christopher STILL; Yuri TREMLER; Circus Posters; Early Allegorical Engravings and Anatomical Drawings; Icons; Leuasseur Maps; Ship Engravings; Watercolor

Premier Event Photos

People Attending

Event Feed

Also See other Events Listed in St Petersburg & Clearwater

Trending Events

Find Events in St Petersburg & Clearwater

Leave empty Dates for all upcoming Events

Join My Community

727area.com would like to send you latest updates