Sat Aug 18, 8:30 AM - Sat Aug 18, 1:00 PM
2528 30th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL, FL 33713

Community: Grand Central District

Description

Marathon Multi-Estate Discovery Auction Saturday August 18th, 2018 @ 8:30 AM Preview: Saturday, 8/18 8:00 AM Shop the Best Kept Secret in St. Petersburg… SAVE THE DATE! A Must-See Event!

Event Details

Featuring a stellar assortment of vintage estate antiques, Art, Jewelry, Pottery, & More! Carved Oak Lion Table, Triple Bow Cabinets, Oak Bookcases and more! ARMANI 4 Season Sculptures; BACCARAT; Caprice Glassware; ORREFORS; Towle CRYSTAL Candlesticks; KURT WEISER Vase; Blue Willow Platter; BOEHM Porcelain; Chinese Porcelain; Delft Porcelain; Lladro; Meissen; Roseville; Royal Doulton “Cascade” China & MORE!; Military Steins; Theodore HAVILAND; TEELING Mid Century Vase; PADEN CITY Rooster; MANY Lamps: Baker Drum Table; Bent Panel SLAG GLASS, CHAMPLEVE, Chinese, Cloisonne; LITHOPHANE, Mid Century Furnishings; 4 Mid Century Armchairs; Bar Harbor Wicker Set; BAKER Table; Bronze Desk Set; 10 Francis BARNUM Civil War Groupings; Chocolate Marble Top Table; Conan-Ball Desk and Chair; 1 Drawer Stands; Ekornes Lounge Chair; Empire Period Mahogany China Cabinet; Filigree Dresser Set; 3 Chinese Garden Seats; High End Metal Patio Sets; Large Oak Roll Top Desk with Chair; Oriental Panel; Spindle Rocker; Wingback Chairs; Estate Oriental CARPETS; Forbidden Stitch Embroideries; SILK Table Cloth; Medicine Man TOOLS; DAVID KITERY Riding Accessories; Riding Crops; Boats, Oars & Bows; HISLOP Art Books; Copeland & DISNEY Figures; Vintage Mannequin Wig Display; HUGE BOXES OF Costume Jewelry: Large Lot of PEARLS, Pocket WATCHES, Emerald, Sapphire Ring, Alexandrite Rings, GEODES; 16 Jewelry Boxes, SOUTHWEST JEWELRY; Lot of Cloisonne; Collection of COINS; “Bleeding Heart”, Jensen and “Heritage” Silver Plate; Danish Enameled STERLING; Tiffany & Kirk & Son SILVER; Reed & Barton Christmas Spoons & MORE!

Also, 80+ Quality Works of Art: LARGE Lots of Art & FRAMES!: Oils, WCs, Prints & Etchings, Lithographs, Woodcuts, & Cast Metal Sculpture, many by listed artists: Gary BENFIELD; Aubrey BODINE; Marc CHAGALL; Eduardo CHILLIDA; DUAIV; Leonor FINI; Alfred GOCKEL; Enrique GOMEZ Ceramic Polo Plaques; Edna HIBEL; Dorit LEVI; Morris KATZ Paintings; KUNSTLER Civil War Offset Lithograph; Robert E. LEE Farewell Order Framed; Peter MAX; P. NAGEL; Pablo PICASSO Rooster & More; Robert RAUSCHENBERG; G. RAVELLA; ROCKPORT/ GLOUCESTER Watercolor; Wooster SCOTT Print “Hot Air Balloon”; Von SCHMIDT Female Portrait; Zamy STEYNOVITZ; B. TORKLAND Watercol
Marathon Multi-Estate Discovery Auction

Premier Event Photos

People Attending

Event Feed

Also See other Events Listed in St Petersburg & Clearwater

Trending Events

Find Events in St Petersburg & Clearwater

Leave empty Dates for all upcoming Events

Join My Community

727area.com would like to send you latest updates